Variable Description
Name
v_148
Label
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en
GST: Menschen fair verhalten (F26)
de
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en-GB
Question
Do you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly?
enGlauben Sie, dass die meisten Menschen versuchen, Sie auszunutzen, wenn sie die Gelegenheit dazu haben, oder versuchen die meisten Menschen, sich fair zu verhalten?
deDo you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_148' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Menschen versuchen mich auszunutzen
en
|
378 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
310 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
742 |
6.59%
|
6.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
870 |
7.72%
|
7.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
1,072 |
9.52%
|
9.52%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
2,399 |
21.30%
|
21.30%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,360 |
12.07%
|
12.07%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,747 |
15.51%
|
15.51%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,573 |
13.96%
|
13.96%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Menschen versuchen sich fair zu verhalten
en
|
297 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_148 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_148 | Question | v_148 | v1 | Do you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly? |
