Variable Description

Name

v_148

Label
GST: People behave fairly. (F26) en
GST: Menschen fair verhalten (F26) de
GST: People behave fairly. (F26) en-GB
Question

Do you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly?

en

Glauben Sie, dass die meisten Menschen versuchen, Sie auszunutzen, wenn sie die Gelegenheit dazu haben, oder versuchen die meisten Menschen, sich fair zu verhalten?

de

Do you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_148' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: Menschen versuchen mich auszunutzen en
378
3.36%
 
3.36%
 
1 Valid
1 en
310
2.75%
 
2.75%
 
2 Valid
2 en
742
6.59%
 
6.59%
 
3 Valid
3 en
870
7.72%
 
7.72%
 
4 Valid
4 en
1,072
9.52%
 
9.52%
 
5 Valid
5 en
2,399
21.30%
 
21.30%
 
6 Valid
6 en
1,360
12.07%
 
12.07%
 
7 Valid
7 en
1,747
15.51%
 
15.51%
 
8 Valid
8 en
1,573
13.96%
 
13.96%
 
9 Valid
9 en
516
4.58%
 
4.58%
 
10 Valid
10: Menschen versuchen sich fair zu verhalten en
297
2.64%
 
2.64%
 
99 Valid
0 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 0 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: Menschen versuchen mich auszunutzen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: Menschen versuchen sich fair zu verhalten en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0 en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_148

Lineage

Sources of v_148: 1 question
Lineage of v_148 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_148 ← v_148 v_148: GST: People behave fairly. (F26) (int.example:5b0f4ff2-1614-412b-942b-4b030fcaefb1 v2)v_148v2GST: People behave fairly. (F26)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_148: Do you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly? (int.example:7a17622e-5637-45aa-aaea-1d954a95de2e v1)v_148v1Do you believe that most people try…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_148 Question v_148 v1 Do you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-15T16:01:54.5102290Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z