Question
Name
v_148
Label
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en
GST: Menschen verhalten sich fair. (F26)
de
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en-GB
Question Text
Do you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly?
enGlauben Sie, dass die meisten Menschen versuchen, Sie auszunutzen, wenn sie die Gelegenheit dazu haben, oder versuchen die meisten Menschen, sich fair zu verhalten?
deDo you believe that most people try to take advantage of you when they have the opportunity, or do most people try to behave fairly?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_148
GST: Fair behaviour towards people (F26)
en
GST: Menschen fair verhalten (F26)
de
GST: Fair behaviour towards people (F26)
en-GB
GST: Fair behaviour towards people (F26)
en
GST: Menschen fair verhalten (F26)
de
GST: Fair behaviour towards people (F26)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_148' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Menschen versuchen mich auszunutzen
en-GB
|
378 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
310 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
742 |
6.59%
|
6.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
870 |
7.72%
|
7.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
1,072 |
9.52%
|
9.52%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
2,399 |
21.30%
|
21.30%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,360 |
12.07%
|
12.07%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
1,747 |
15.51%
|
15.51%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
1,573 |
13.96%
|
13.96%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Menschen versuchen sich fair zu verhalten
en-GB
|
297 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_148
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en
GST: Menschen fair verhalten (F26)
de
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en-GB
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en
GST: Menschen fair verhalten (F26)
de
GST: People behave fairly. (F26)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_148' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Menschen versuchen mich auszunutzen
en
|
378 |
3.36%
|
3.36%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
310 |
2.75%
|
2.75%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
742 |
6.59%
|
6.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
870 |
7.72%
|
7.72%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
1,072 |
9.52%
|
9.52%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
2,399 |
21.30%
|
21.30%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,360 |
12.07%
|
12.07%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,747 |
15.51%
|
15.51%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,573 |
13.96%
|
13.96%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
516 |
4.58%
|
4.58%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Menschen versuchen sich fair zu verhalten
en
|
297 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |