This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g26

Label
way to school en
Bestreiten des Schulwegs de

Summary Statistics for 'g26' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
By foot en
Zu Fuß de
2,118
29.32%
 
22.79%
 
2 Valid
By bike en
Mit dem Fahrrad de
452
6.26%
 
4.86%
 
3 Valid
By car en
Mit dem Auto de
720
9.97%
 
7.75%
 
4 Valid
With public transport en
Mit öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln de
3,739
51.77%
 
40.24%
 
5 Valid
In some other way en
Auf eine andere Art de
194
2.69%
 
2.09%
 
. Missing 401
4.32%
 
.w Valid 1,668
23.09%
 
17.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7223 2069 1 5 2.92 1.36 1.85 -0.49 -1.47

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g26_en en
codes-16.png g26 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    By foot en
    Zu Fuß de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    By bike en
    Mit dem Fahrrad de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    By car en
    Mit dem Auto de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    With public transport en
    Mit öffentlichen Verkehrsmitteln de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    In some other way en
    Auf eine andere Art de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:30.2693240Z