This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g25_7

Label
trust: class en
Vertrauen: Klasse de

Summary Statistics for 'g25_7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
2,113
28.60%
 
22.74%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
2,611
35.35%
 
28.10%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
1,686
22.82%
 
18.14%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
511
6.92%
 
5.50%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
466
6.31%
 
5.02%
 
. Missing 237
2.55%
 
.w Valid 1,668
22.58%
 
17.95%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 7387 1905 1 5 2.27 1.13 1.29 0.78 -0.01

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
codes-16.png zust de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:30.2525540Z