Question
Name
pm1_soz12
Label
Household size older 14
en
Haushaltsgröße älter 14
de
Household size older 14
en-GB
Question Text
And how many people in your household are at least 14 years old?
enUnd wie viele Personen in Ihrem Haushalt sind mindestens 14 Jahre alt?
deAnd how many people in your household are at least 14 years old?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz12
Household size older 14
en
Haushaltsgröße älter 14
de
Haushaltsgröße älter 14
en-US
Household size older 14
en
Haushaltsgröße älter 14
de
Haushaltsgröße älter 14
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz12' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,993 |
27.56%
|
27.56%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 3,670 |
50.75%
|
50.75%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 887 |
12.26%
|
12.26%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 450 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 120 |
1.66%
|
1.66%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 26 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
34 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
31 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 20 |
pm1_soz12_g
Household size older 14 - aggregated
en
Haushaltsgröße älter 14 - aggregiert
de
Household size older 14 - aggregated
en-GB
Household size older 14 - aggregated
en
Haushaltsgröße älter 14 - aggregiert
de
Household size older 14 - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz12_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
one person
en
eine Person
de
|
1,993 |
27.56%
|
27.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
two persons
en
zwei Personen
de
|
3,670 |
50.75%
|
50.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
three persons
en
drei Personen
de
|
887 |
12.26%
|
12.26%
|
| 4 | Valid |
four persons
en
vier Personen
de
|
450 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
| 5 | Valid |
five persons
en
fünf Personen
de
|
120 |
1.66%
|
1.66%
|
| 6 | Valid |
six persons
en
sechs Personen
de
|
26 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 7 | Valid |
seven or more persons
en
sieben oder mehr Personen
de
|
18 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
34 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
31 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 7 |