Variable Description
Name
pm1_soz12
Label
Household size older 14
en
Haushaltsgröße älter 14
de
Haushaltsgröße älter 14
en-US
Question
And how many people in your household are at least 14 years old?
enUnd wie viele Personen in Ihrem Haushalt sind mindestens 14 Jahre alt?
deAnd how many people in your household are at least 14 years old?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz12' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,993 |
27.56%
|
27.56%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 3,670 |
50.75%
|
50.75%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 887 |
12.26%
|
12.26%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 450 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 120 |
1.66%
|
1.66%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 26 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 12 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
34 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
31 |
0.43%
|
0.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 20 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_soz12 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_soz12 | Question | pm1_soz12 | v1 | And how many people in your household are at least 14 years old? |
