Variable Description
Name
pm1_soz11
Label
Household size
en
Haushaltsgröße
de
Haushaltsgröße
en-US
Question
How many people live permanently in your household, including yourself? Please also think of children.
enWie viele Personen leben ständig in Ihrem Haushalt, einschließlich Ihnen selbst? Bitte denken Sie auch an Kinder.
deHow many people live permanently in your household, including yourself? Please also think of children.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz11' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 1,835 |
25.37%
|
25.37%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 2,940 |
40.65%
|
40.65%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 1,005 |
13.90%
|
13.90%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 933 |
12.90%
|
12.90%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 318 |
4.40%
|
4.40%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 96 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 35 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
55 |
0.76%
|
0.76%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 20 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_soz11 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_soz11 | Question | pm1_soz11 | v1 | How many people live permanently in your household, including yourself? Please also think of children. |
