This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

e8_4

Label
parents: prefer friends of same religion en
Eltern: Befürworten Freunde mit gleicher Religion de

Summary Statistics for 'e8_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,654
28.74%
 
17.80%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
997
17.32%
 
10.73%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,543
26.81%
 
16.61%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
456
7.92%
 
4.91%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,105
19.20%
 
11.89%
 
. Missing 1,157
12.45%
 
.u Valid 2
0.03%
 
0.02%
 
.w Valid 2,378
41.32%
 
25.59%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5755 3537 1 5 2.72 1.45 2.09 0.31 -1.17

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.0528590Z