Question
Name
D02b
Label
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en
Stolz auf gute Integration von asiatischen Menschen
de
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en-GB
Question Text
Do you agree with both of these statements? I’m proud of how well integrated Asians are in Germany.
enStimmen Sie diesen beiden Aussagen zu? Ich bin stolz darauf, wie gut asiatische Menschen in Deutschland integriert sind.
deDo you agree with both of these statements? I’m proud of how well integrated Asians are in Germany.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
D02b
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en
Stolz auf gute Integration von asiatischen Menschen
de
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en-GB
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en
Stolz auf gute Integration von asiatischen Menschen
de
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D02b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
147 |
16.94%
|
16.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Stimme teils zu / teils nicht zu
de
|
219 |
25.23%
|
25.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
175 |
20.16%
|
20.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
64 |
7.37%
|
7.37%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
54 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
D02b
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en
Stolz auf gute Integration von asiatischen Menschen
de
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en-GB
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en
Stolz auf gute Integration von asiatischen Menschen
de
Pride in good integration of Asian people
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D02b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
65 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
147 |
16.94%
|
16.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Stimme teils zu / teils nicht zu
de
|
219 |
25.23%
|
25.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
175 |
20.16%
|
20.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
64 |
7.37%
|
7.37%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
54 |
6.22%
|
6.22%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
26 |
3.00%
|
3.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |