Variable Description
Name
v_85
Label
Ambiguity tolerance: people with completely different values (F17)
en
Ambgt: Menschen mit ganz anderen Werten (F17)
de
Ambiguity tolerance: people with completely different values (F17)
en-GB
Question
To what extent do the following statements apply to you?
enInwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_85' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
395 |
3.51%
|
3.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
1,339 |
11.89%
|
11.89%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
3,658 |
32.48%
|
32.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
3,890 |
34.53%
|
34.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
1,341 |
11.91%
|
11.91%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
476 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
165 |
1.46%
|
1.46%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_84-v_95 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_85 | Question | v_84-v_95 | v1 | To what extent do the following statements apply to you? |
