Variable Description

Name

v_84

Label
Ambivalence: avoiding situations where people do not share my values (F17) en
Ambgt: Situationen vermeiden, in denen Menschen nicht meine Werte teilen (F17) de
Ambivalence: avoiding situations where people do not share my values (F17) en-GB
Question

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en

Inwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?

de

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_84' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
979
8.69%
 
8.69%
 
2 Valid
trifft eher nicht zu en
2,376
21.09%
 
21.09%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en
4,215
37.42%
 
37.42%
 
4 Valid
trifft eher zu en
2,436
21.63%
 
21.63%
 
5 Valid
trifft voll und ganz zu en
658
5.84%
 
5.84%
 
6 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
407
3.61%
 
3.61%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
193
1.71%
 
1.71%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    trifft überhaupt nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    trifft eher nicht zu en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    trifft eher zu en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    trifft voll und ganz zu en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_84-v_95

Lineage

Sources of v_84: 1 question
Lineage of v_84 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_84 ← v_84-v_95 v_84: Ambivalence: avoiding situations where people do not share my values (F17) (int.example:37eb28bd-edc0-4078-9b6f-755135715ca1 v2)v_84v2Ambivalence: avoiding situations w…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_84-v_95: To what extent do the following statements apply to you? (int.example:dc87cac8-8ee2-4d7a-b2af-8aa393b5f6e1 v1)v_84-v_95v1To what extent do the following sta…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_84 Question v_84-v_95 v1 To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-15T14:28:45.7581000Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z