Variable Description
Name
g4_5
Label
parents: tell always to tell them what one is doing
en
Eltern: sagen Kind, dass es ihnen immer sagen muss, was es macht
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g4_5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,173 |
21.24%
|
12.62%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,271 |
23.02%
|
13.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,454 |
26.33%
|
15.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
745 |
13.49%
|
8.02%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
879 |
15.92%
|
9.46%
|
| . | Missing | 3,770 |
40.57%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5522 | 3770 | 1 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.35 | 1.81 | 0.24 | -1.07 |
