This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g1_3

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Italians en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Italienern de

Summary Statistics for 'g1_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
660
7.99%
 
7.10%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
842
10.19%
 
9.06%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
578
6.99%
 
6.22%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
1,172
14.18%
 
12.61%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,530
30.61%
 
27.23%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
2,483
30.04%
 
26.72%
 
. Missing 1,016
10.93%
 
.u Valid 11
0.13%
 
0.12%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8265 1027 1 6 4.39 1.6 2.55 -0.84 -0.5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
codes-16.png g1 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.3552330Z