This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g1_4

Label
spending time in neighborhood with: Poles en
Verbrachte Zeit in Wohngegend: Mit Polen de

Summary Statistics for 'g1_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every day en
Jeden Tag de
772
9.34%
 
8.31%
 
2 Valid
Once or several times a week en
Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
912
11.03%
 
9.81%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
619
7.49%
 
6.66%
 
4 Valid
Less often en
Seltener de
1,065
12.88%
 
11.46%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
2,533
30.63%
 
27.26%
 
6 Valid
I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de
2,368
28.64%
 
25.48%
 
. Missing 1,017
10.94%
 
.u Valid 6
0.07%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8269 1023 1 6 4.3 1.65 2.72 -0.76 -0.71

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png g1_en en
codes-16.png g1 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Jeden Tag de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a week en
    Einmal oder mehrmals die Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less often en
    Seltener de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    I don't know people from this background in my neighbourhood. en
    Ich kenne keine Personen dieser Gruppe in meiner Wohngegend de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.3683180Z