This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

a11_1

Label
spending time: watching TV en
Verbrachte Zeit: Fernsehen de

Summary Statistics for 'a11_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
1,217
13.33%
 
13.10%
 
2 Valid
Up to one hour a day en
Bis zu 1 Stunde am Tag de
2,729
29.89%
 
29.37%
 
3 Valid
one till two hours a day en
1 bis 2 Stunden am Tag de
2,650
29.03%
 
28.52%
 
4 Valid
two or three hours a day en
2 bis 3 Stunden am Tag de
1,427
15.63%
 
15.36%
 
5 Valid
more than three hours a day en
Mehr als 3 Stunden am Tag de
1,106
12.12%
 
11.90%
 
. Missing 160
1.72%
 
.u Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9129 163 1 5 2.83 1.2 1.45 0.28 -0.79

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a11_en en
codes-16.png a11 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Up to one hour a day en
    Bis zu 1 Stunde am Tag de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    one till two hours a day en
    1 bis 2 Stunden am Tag de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    two or three hours a day en
    2 bis 3 Stunden am Tag de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    more than three hours a day en
    Mehr als 3 Stunden am Tag de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:26.6054100Z