Variable Description

Name

v_595

Label
Populism2: ordinary people share common values and interests (F99) en
Populismus2: die einfachen Leute teilen gemeinsame Werte und Interessen (F99) de
Populism2: ordinary people share common values and interests (F99) en-GB
Question

To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

en

Inwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen über Politik und die Gesellschaft zu?

de

To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_595' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en
125
1.25%
 
1.11%
 
2 Valid
stimme eher nicht zu en
246
2.47%
 
2.18%
 
3 Valid
teils/teils en
496
4.97%
 
4.40%
 
4 Valid
stimme eher zu en
278
2.79%
 
2.47%
 
5 Valid
stimme voll und ganz zu en
75
0.75%
 
0.67%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
8,661
86.86%
 
76.89%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
62
0.62%
 
0.55%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
27
0.27%
 
0.24%
 
. Missing 1,293
11.48%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 9971 1293 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    stimme eher nicht zu en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    teils/teils en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    stimme eher zu en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_595-v_600

Lineage

Sources of v_595: 1 question
Lineage of v_595 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_595 ← v_595-v_600 v_595: Populism2: ordinary people share common values and interests (F99) (int.example:3c9072c8-5df1-425a-a65d-8d045aa87692 v2)v_595v2Populism2: ordinary people share c…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_595-v_600: To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society? (int.example:d593487e-2bce-4a01-8407-6ad2b0e10a5c v1)v_595-v_600v1To what extent do you agree with t…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_595 Question v_595-v_600 v1 To what extent do you agree with the following statements about politics and society?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-12-13T15:16:03.0901300Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z