This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_quo04

Label
Approval Quota Migrants [Split3] en
Zustimmung Quote Migranten[Split3] de
Quoten Ostdeutsche/Frauen/Migranten en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_quo04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Pro quotas en
Ja, es sollte Quoten geben de
661
9.14%
 
9.14%
 
2 Valid
Contra quotas en
Nein, es sollte keine Quoten geben de
1,607
22.22%
 
22.22%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
4,873
67.38%
 
67.38%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
61
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
30
0.41%
 
0.41%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 2 -665.62 451.12 203505.2 0.8 -1.35

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Pro quotas en
    Ja, es sollte Quoten geben de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Contra quotas en
    Nein, es sollte keine Quoten geben de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:41.0951990Z