This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c7

Label
self-categorization: half-open en
Selbstkategorisierung: Halboffen de

Summary Statistics for 'c7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
German en
Deutsch de
945
15.48%
 
10.17%
 
2 Valid
Turkish en
Türkisch de
1,001
16.39%
 
10.77%
 
3 Valid
German-Turkish en
Deutsch-Türkisch de
845
13.84%
 
9.09%
 
4 Valid
Kurdish en
Kurdisch de
154
2.52%
 
1.66%
 
5 Valid
German-Kurdish en
Deutsch-Kurdisch de
108
1.77%
 
1.16%
 
6 Valid
Italian en
Italienisch de
128
2.10%
 
1.38%
 
7 Valid
German-Italian en
Deutsch-Italienisch de
169
2.77%
 
1.82%
 
8 Valid
Polish en
Polnisch de
130
2.13%
 
1.40%
 
9 Valid
German-Polish en
Deutsch-Polnisch de
763
12.50%
 
8.21%
 
10 Valid
Other en
Etwas anderes de
1,863
30.51%
 
20.05%
 
. Missing 3,170
34.12%
 
.u Valid 16
0.26%
 
0.17%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 6106 3186 1 10 5.75 3.73 13.92 -0.01 -1.79

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c7_en en
codes-16.png c7 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    German en
    Deutsch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Turkish en
    Türkisch de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    German-Turkish en
    Deutsch-Türkisch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Kurdish en
    Kurdisch de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    German-Kurdish en
    Deutsch-Kurdisch de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Italian en
    Italienisch de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    German-Italian en
    Deutsch-Italienisch de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Polish en
    Polnisch de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    German-Polish en
    Deutsch-Polnisch de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Other en
    Etwas anderes de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.6712650Z