Variable Description
Name
c6_3
Label
ethnic identity: public regard: positive view
en
EI-PublicRegard: Positiv sehen
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c6_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,886 |
32.71%
|
20.30%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,887 |
32.73%
|
20.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,432 |
24.84%
|
15.41%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
339 |
5.88%
|
3.65%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
221 |
3.83%
|
2.38%
|
| . | Missing | 3,521 |
37.89%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 6 |
0.10%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5765 | 3527 | 1 | 5 | 2.15 | 1.06 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 0.05 |
