This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g6

Label
mother: occupation en
Berufstätigkeit Mutter de

Summary Statistics for 'g6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
5,918
66.45%
 
63.69%
 
2 Valid
No en
Nein de
2,666
29.93%
 
28.69%
 
3 Valid
I don't know en
Weiß nicht de
322
3.62%
 
3.47%
 
. Missing 385
4.14%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8906 386 1 3 1.37 0.55 0.31 1.16 0.35

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png d2_en en
codes-16.png d2 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    I don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.6647470Z