Variable Description

Name

pm1_dep02

Label
Assessment of economic situation in the region en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Gegend de
Bewertung: regionale wirtschaftliche Lage en-US
Question

And how do you assess the economic situation in your area? Is it very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?

en

Und wie beurteilen Sie die wirtschaftliche Lage in Ihrer Gegend. Ist sie sehr gut, eher gut, eher schlecht oder sehr schlecht?

de

And how do you assess the economic situation in your area? Is it very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very bad en
Sehr schlecht de
204
2.82%
 
2.82%
 
2 Valid
Bad en
Eher schlecht de
1,276
17.64%
 
17.64%
 
3 Valid
Good en
Eher gut de
3,786
52.35%
 
52.35%
 
4 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
1,885
26.06%
 
26.06%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
65
0.90%
 
0.90%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
16
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very bad en
    Sehr schlecht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Bad en
    Eher schlecht de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Eher gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_dep02

Lineage

Sources of pm1_dep02: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_dep02 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_dep02 ← pm1_dep02 pm1_dep02: Assessment of economic situation in the region (int.example:46dba484-ded7-41e6-9da1-616b899de7dc v2)pm1_dep02v2Assessment of economic situation i…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_dep02: And how do you assess the economic situation in your area? Is it very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad? (int.example:e013ff49-0e19-4d0b-ae84-08c65d1d90f4 v1)pm1_dep02v1And how do you assess the economi…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_dep02 Question pm1_dep02 v1 And how do you assess the economic situation in your area? Is it very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-30T10:43:29.0613940Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z