Question
Name
pm1_dep02
Label
Assessment of the economic situation in the area
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Gegend
de
Assessment of the economic situation in the area
en-GB
Question Text
And how do you assess the economic situation in your area? Is it very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?
enUnd wie beurteilen Sie die wirtschaftliche Lage in Ihrer Gegend. Ist sie sehr gut, eher gut, eher schlecht oder sehr schlecht?
deAnd how do you assess the economic situation in your area? Is it very good, rather good, rather bad, or very bad?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_dep02
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Gegend
de
Bewertung: regionale wirtschaftliche Lage
en-US
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Gegend
de
Bewertung: regionale wirtschaftliche Lage
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
204 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
1,276 |
17.64%
|
17.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
3,786 |
52.35%
|
52.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,885 |
26.06%
|
26.06%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
65 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
16 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_dep02
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Gegend
de
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en-GB
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en-US
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en
Einschätzung wirtschaftliche Lage Gegend
de
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en-GB
Assessment of economic situation in the region
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep02' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very bad
en
Sehr schlecht
de
|
204 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bad
en
Eher schlecht
de
|
1,276 |
17.64%
|
17.64%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Good
en
Eher gut
de
|
3,786 |
52.35%
|
52.35%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Very good
en
Sehr gut
de
|
1,885 |
26.06%
|
26.06%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
65 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
16 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |