Variable Description

Name

v_398

Label
RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F57) en
RFS_RD: Debatten über Rassismus (F57) de
RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F57) en-GB
Question

Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en

Nun geht es um Ihre Einstellung zum Umgang mit Vielfalt und Chancengleichheit. Inwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen zu?

de

Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_398' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1: stimme gar nicht zu en
728
6.46%
 
6.46%
 
2 Valid
2 en
385
3.42%
 
3.42%
 
3 Valid
3 en
333
2.96%
 
2.96%
 
4 Valid
4 en
668
5.93%
 
5.93%
 
5 Valid
5 en
424
3.76%
 
3.76%
 
6 Valid
6 en
255
2.26%
 
2.26%
 
7 Valid
7: stimme voll und ganz zu en
328
2.91%
 
2.91%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
517
4.59%
 
4.59%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
180
1.60%
 
1.60%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1: stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7: stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_397-v_401

Lineage

Sources of v_398: 1 question
Lineage of v_398 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_398 ← v_397-v_401 v_398: RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F57) (int.example:4b121221-430d-4544-8dc3-7d0e5a781bdc v2)v_398v2RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F5…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_397-v_401: Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements? (int.example:1d07eea8-65fe-43b7-9f8a-d4453db05c9d v1)v_397-v_401v1Now we will ask about your attitud…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_398 Question v_397-v_401 v1 Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-28T22:00:04.1813170Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z