Question
Name
v_397-v_401
Label
Racial Fragility Scale – Racial discomfort
en
Rassistische Fragilitätsskala – Rassistische Unbehagen
de
Racial Fragility Scale – Racial discomfort
en-GB
Question Text
Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?
enNun geht es um Ihre Einstellung zum Umgang mit Vielfalt und Chancengleichheit. Inwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen zu?
deNow we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 10 items
v_397
RFS_RD: Don't like to listen when people talk about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: höre nicht gerne zu, wenn Person über Rassismus spricht (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Don't like to listen when people talk about racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Don't like to listen when people talk about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: höre nicht gerne zu, wenn Person über Rassismus spricht (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Don't like to listen when people talk about racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_397' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
809 |
7.18%
|
7.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
395 |
3.51%
|
3.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
319 |
2.83%
|
2.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
652 |
5.79%
|
5.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
424 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
297 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
344 |
3.05%
|
3.05%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
162 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_397
RFS_RD: I don't like to listen when a person talks about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: höre nicht gerne zu, wenn Person über Rassismus spricht (F57)
de
RFS_RD: I don't like to listen when a person talks about racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: I don't like to listen when a person talks about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: höre nicht gerne zu, wenn Person über Rassismus spricht (F57)
de
RFS_RD: I don't like to listen when a person talks about racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_397' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
809 |
7.18%
|
7.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
395 |
3.51%
|
3.51%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
319 |
2.83%
|
2.83%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
652 |
5.79%
|
5.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
424 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
297 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
344 |
3.05%
|
3.05%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
162 |
1.44%
|
1.44%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_398
RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Debatten über Rassismus (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Debatten über Rassismus (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Debates about Racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_398' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
728 |
6.46%
|
6.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
385 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
333 |
2.96%
|
2.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
668 |
5.93%
|
5.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
424 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
255 |
2.26%
|
2.26%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
328 |
2.91%
|
2.91%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
517 |
4.59%
|
4.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
180 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_398
RFS_RD: Debates on racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Debatten über Rassismus (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Debates on racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Debates on racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Debatten über Rassismus (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Debates on racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_398' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
728 |
6.46%
|
6.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
385 |
3.42%
|
3.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
333 |
2.96%
|
2.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
668 |
5.93%
|
5.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
424 |
3.76%
|
3.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
255 |
2.26%
|
2.26%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
328 |
2.91%
|
2.91%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
517 |
4.59%
|
4.59%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
180 |
1.60%
|
1.60%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_399
RFS_RD: Racism responsible for personal failures (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Rassismus für persönliche Misserfolge verantwortlich (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Racism responsible for personal failures (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Racism responsible for personal failures (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Rassismus für persönliche Misserfolge verantwortlich (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Racism responsible for personal failures (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_399' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
286 |
2.54%
|
2.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
333 |
2.96%
|
2.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
655 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
641 |
5.69%
|
5.69%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
429 |
3.81%
|
3.81%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
488 |
4.33%
|
4.33%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
117 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_399
RFS_RD: Responsible for personal failures due to racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Rassismus für persönliche Misserfolge verantwortlich (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Responsible for personal failures due to racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Responsible for personal failures due to racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Rassismus für persönliche Misserfolge verantwortlich (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Responsible for personal failures due to racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_399' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
368 |
3.27%
|
3.27%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
286 |
2.54%
|
2.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
333 |
2.96%
|
2.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
655 |
5.81%
|
5.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
641 |
5.69%
|
5.69%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
429 |
3.81%
|
3.81%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
488 |
4.33%
|
4.33%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
501 |
4.45%
|
4.45%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
117 |
1.04%
|
1.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_400
RFS_RD: Talk too much about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Zu viel über Rassismus reden (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talk too much about racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Talk too much about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Zu viel über Rassismus reden (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talk too much about racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_400' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
583 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
331 |
2.94%
|
2.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
669 |
5.94%
|
5.94%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
502 |
4.46%
|
4.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
342 |
3.04%
|
3.04%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
431 |
3.83%
|
3.83%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
520 |
4.62%
|
4.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
124 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_400
RFS_RD: Talking too much about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: zu viel über Rassismus reden (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talking too much about racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Talking too much about racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: zu viel über Rassismus reden (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talking too much about racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_400' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
583 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
316 |
2.81%
|
2.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
331 |
2.94%
|
2.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
669 |
5.94%
|
5.94%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
502 |
4.46%
|
4.46%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
342 |
3.04%
|
3.04%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
431 |
3.83%
|
3.83%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
520 |
4.62%
|
4.62%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
124 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_401
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Über Rassismus zu sprechen, verstärkt nur Rassismus (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism (F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism (F57)
en
RFS_RD: Über Rassismus zu sprechen, verstärkt nur Rassismus (F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism (F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_401' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
981 |
8.71%
|
8.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
472 |
4.19%
|
4.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
356 |
3.16%
|
3.16%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
549 |
4.87%
|
4.87%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
428 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
254 |
2.25%
|
2.25%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
330 |
2.93%
|
2.93%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
337 |
2.99%
|
2.99%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
111 |
0.99%
|
0.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_401
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism F57)
en
RFS_RD: über Rassismus zu sprechen, verstärkt nur Rassismus F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism F57)
en-GB
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism F57)
en
RFS_RD: über Rassismus zu sprechen, verstärkt nur Rassismus F57)
de
RFS_RD: Talking about racism only reinforces racism F57)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_401' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
981 |
8.71%
|
8.71%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
472 |
4.19%
|
4.19%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
356 |
3.16%
|
3.16%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
549 |
4.87%
|
4.87%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
428 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
254 |
2.25%
|
2.25%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
330 |
2.93%
|
2.93%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
337 |
2.99%
|
2.99%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
111 |
0.99%
|
0.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |