Variable Description

Name

v_400

Label
RFS_RD: Talk too much about racism (F57) en
RFS_RD: Zu viel über Rassismus reden (F57) de
RFS_RD: Talk too much about racism (F57) en-GB
Question

Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en

Nun geht es um Ihre Einstellung zum Umgang mit Vielfalt und Chancengleichheit. Inwiefern stimmen Sie folgenden Aussagen zu?

de

Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_400' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1: stimme gar nicht zu en
583
5.18%
 
5.18%
 
2 Valid
2 en
316
2.81%
 
2.81%
 
3 Valid
3 en
331
2.94%
 
2.94%
 
4 Valid
4 en
669
5.94%
 
5.94%
 
5 Valid
5 en
502
4.46%
 
4.46%
 
6 Valid
6 en
342
3.04%
 
3.04%
 
7 Valid
7: stimme voll und ganz zu en
431
3.83%
 
3.83%
 
-941 Valid
undefinierter Missing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filtermissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
7,446
66.10%
 
66.10%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
520
4.62%
 
4.62%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
124
1.10%
 
1.10%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filtermissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • -941 categories-16.png
    undefinierter Missing en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1: stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7: stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_397-v_401

Lineage

Sources of v_400: 1 question
Lineage of v_400 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_400 ← v_397-v_401 v_400: RFS_RD: Talk too much about racism (F57) (int.example:6825120e-df03-4c89-a897-97f2b0ab7a8c v2)v_400v2RFS_RD: Talk too much about racis…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_397-v_401: Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements? (int.example:1d07eea8-65fe-43b7-9f8a-d4453db05c9d v1)v_397-v_401v1Now we will ask about your attitud…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_400 Question v_397-v_401 v1 Now we will ask about your attitude towards diversity and equal opportunities. To what extent do you agree with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-28T22:00:04.1813170Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z