This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_dep03

Label
Assessment of own economic situation en
Einschätzung eigene wirtschaftliche Lage de
Bewertung: eigene wirtschaftliche Lage en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_dep03' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very bad en
Sehr schlecht de
216
2.99%
 
2.99%
 
2 Valid
Bad en
Eher schlecht de
868
12.00%
 
12.00%
 
3 Valid
Good en
Eher gut de
4,435
61.32%
 
61.32%
 
4 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
1,658
22.93%
 
22.93%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
21
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
34
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 4 -4.57 87.03 7573.97 -11.34 126.57

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very bad en
    Sehr schlecht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Bad en
    Eher schlecht de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Eher gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:14.1219540Z