Question
Name
B03a
Label
Satisfaction: with own life
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigenem Leben
de
Satisfaction: with own life
en-GB
Question Text
All in all, how satisfied are you with Your life?
enAlles in allem, wie zufrieden sind Sie mit Ihrem Leben?
deAll in all, how satisfied are you with Your life?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
B03a
Satisfaction: with own life
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigenem Leben
de
Satisfaction: with own life
en-GB
Satisfaction: with own life
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigenem Leben
de
Satisfaction: with own life
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'B03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 very dissatisfied
en
0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
60 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
101 |
11.64%
|
11.64%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
206 |
23.73%
|
23.73%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
166 |
19.12%
|
19.12%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 very satisfied
en
10 völlig zufrieden
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
B03a
Satisfaction: with own life
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigenem Leben
de
Satisfaction: with own life
en-GB
Satisfaction: with own life
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigenem Leben
de
Satisfaction: with own life
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'B03a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 very dissatisfied
en
0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden
de
|
5 |
0.58%
|
0.58%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
60 |
6.91%
|
6.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
45 |
5.18%
|
5.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
101 |
11.64%
|
11.64%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
206 |
23.73%
|
23.73%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
166 |
19.12%
|
19.12%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
59 |
6.80%
|
6.80%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 very satisfied
en
10 völlig zufrieden
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |