This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c15_3

Label
parents: watch tv-shows of films form country of origin en
Eltern: Fernsehsendungen oder Filme aus dem Herkunftsland sehen de

Summary Statistics for 'c15_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
1,469
25.64%
 
15.81%
 
2 Valid
Less than once a month en
Seltener als einmal im Monat de
756
13.20%
 
8.14%
 
3 Valid
Several times a month en
Mehrmals im Monat de
633
11.05%
 
6.81%
 
4 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
973
16.98%
 
10.47%
 
5 Valid
Every day en
Täglich de
1,898
33.13%
 
20.43%
 
. Missing 3,559
38.30%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5729 3563 1 5 3.19 1.62 2.62 -0.2 -1.57

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c15_en en
codes-16.png c15 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less than once a month en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Several times a month en
    Mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Täglich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.8645740Z