This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c15_2

Label
parents: contact with a person from country of origin en
Eltern: Kontakt mit Personen aus dem Herkunftsland de

Summary Statistics for 'c15_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
564
9.78%
 
6.07%
 
2 Valid
Less than once a month en
Seltener als einmal im Monat de
591
10.25%
 
6.36%
 
3 Valid
Several times a month en
Mehrmals im Monat de
1,114
19.33%
 
11.99%
 
4 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
1,436
24.91%
 
15.45%
 
5 Valid
Every day en
Täglich de
2,059
35.72%
 
22.16%
 
. Missing 3,524
37.93%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5764 3528 1 5 3.67 1.32 1.73 -0.67 -0.69

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c15_en en
codes-16.png c15 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less than once a month en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Several times a month en
    Mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Täglich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.8521500Z