This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c15_1

Label
parents: talking about history of country of origin en
Eltern: Unterhaltung über die Geschichte des Herkunftsland de

Summary Statistics for 'c15_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
1,755
30.50%
 
18.89%
 
2 Valid
Less than once a month en
Seltener als einmal im Monat de
1,704
29.61%
 
18.34%
 
3 Valid
Several times a month en
Mehrmals im Monat de
1,097
19.06%
 
11.81%
 
4 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
729
12.67%
 
7.85%
 
5 Valid
Every day en
Täglich de
470
8.17%
 
5.06%
 
. Missing 3,531
38.00%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5755 3537 1 5 2.38 1.26 1.59 0.61 -0.69

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c15_en en
codes-16.png c15 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less than once a month en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Several times a month en
    Mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Every day en
    Täglich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.8399680Z