This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c14

Label
out of school friends: country of origin en
Außerschulische Freunde: auch aus dem Herkunftsland de

Summary Statistics for 'c14' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
All en
Alle de
400
6.89%
 
4.30%
 
2 Valid
More than half en
Mehr als die Hälfte de
1,295
22.30%
 
13.94%
 
3 Valid
About half en
Ungefähr die Hälfte de
929
16.00%
 
10.00%
 
4 Valid
Less than half en
Weniger als die Hälfte de
1,706
29.37%
 
18.36%
 
5 Valid
No/No one/ None of them en
Keine de
1,229
21.16%
 
13.23%
 
6 Valid
Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de
249
4.29%
 
2.68%
 
. Missing 3,478
37.43%
 
.u Valid 6
0.10%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5808 3484 1 6 3.48 1.34 1.79 -0.14 -0.95

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a5_en en
codes-16.png a5 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    All en
    Alle de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    More than half en
    Mehr als die Hälfte de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    About half en
    Ungefähr die Hälfte de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Less than half en
    Weniger als die Hälfte de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    No/No one/ None of them en
    Keine de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Meine Freunde gehen alle auch auf meine Schule. de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.8285830Z