Variable Description

Name

A10c

Label
Language(s) at work (dt/en) en
Sprache(n) auf der Arbeit (dt/en) de

Summary Statistics for 'A10c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Primarily in German en
Überwiegend in deutscher Sprache de
689
79.38%
 
79.38%
 
2 Valid
Primarily in English en
Überwiegend in englischer Sprache de
74
8.53%
 
8.53%
 
3 Valid
Primarily in another language en
Überwiegend in einer anderen Sprache de
10
1.15%
 
1.15%
 
4 Valid
Equally in several languages en
Gleichermaßen in unterschiedlichen Sprachen de
57
6.57%
 
6.57%
 
5 Valid
Doesnt apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
34
3.92%
 
3.92%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
4
0.46%
 
0.46%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Primarily in German en
    Überwiegend in deutscher Sprache de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Primarily in English en
    Überwiegend in englischer Sprache de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Primarily in another language en
    Überwiegend in einer anderen Sprache de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Equally in several languages en
    Gleichermaßen in unterschiedlichen Sprachen de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Doesnt apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T15:11:39.9321480Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z