This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g4_3

Label
parents: tell when they don’t like friends en
Eltern: sagen, wenn sie Freunde nicht mögen de

Summary Statistics for 'g4_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
3,090
34.46%
 
33.25%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,901
32.35%
 
31.22%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
1,580
17.62%
 
17.00%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
589
6.57%
 
6.34%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
807
9.00%
 
8.68%
 
. Missing 321
3.45%
 
.u Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8967 325 1 5 2.23 1.24 1.54 0.89 -0.14

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.5981860Z