Question
Name
D02a
Label
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en
Asiatisch-gelesene Menschen besser integriert und erfolgreich
de
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en-GB
Question Text
Do you agree with both of these statements? Compared to other groups in Germany, those seen as Asians are better integrated and more successful.
enStimmen Sie diesen beiden Aussagen zu? Die Gruppe der asiatisch-gelesenen Menschen in Deutschland ist im Vergleich zu anderen Personengruppen besser integriert und erfolgreich.
deDo you agree with both of these statements? Compared to other groups in Germany, those seen as Asians are better integrated and more successful.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
D02a
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en
Asiatisch-gelesene Menschen besser integriert und erfolgreich
de
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en-GB
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en
Asiatisch-gelesene Menschen besser integriert und erfolgreich
de
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D02a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
33 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Stimme teils zu / teils nicht zu
de
|
278 |
32.03%
|
32.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
244 |
28.11%
|
28.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
41 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
12 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
D02a
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en
Asiatisch-gelesene Menschen besser integriert und erfolgreich
de
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en-GB
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en
Asiatisch-gelesene Menschen besser integriert und erfolgreich
de
Asian-read people better integrated and successful
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'D02a' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
33 |
3.80%
|
3.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
76 |
8.76%
|
8.76%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
en
Stimme teils zu / teils nicht zu
de
|
278 |
32.03%
|
32.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
244 |
28.11%
|
28.11%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Strongly agree
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
66 |
7.60%
|
7.60%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
118 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
41 |
4.72%
|
4.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
12 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |