This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_pol10

Label
Voting intention en
Sonntagsfrage de
Sonntagsfrage en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol10' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
CDU/CSU en
CDU/CSU de
1,463
20.23%
 
20.23%
 
2 Valid
SPD en
SPD de
864
11.95%
 
11.95%
 
3 Valid
The Greens en
Die Grünen de
1,312
18.14%
 
18.14%
 
4 Valid
FDP en
FDP de
366
5.06%
 
5.06%
 
5 Valid
The Left en
Die Linke de
613
8.48%
 
8.48%
 
6 Valid
AfD en
AfD de
350
4.84%
 
4.84%
 
94 Valid
Other, namely: en
Sonstige, und zwar: de
160
2.21%
 
2.21%
 
95 Valid
Invalid en
Ungültig de
83
1.15%
 
1.15%
 
96 Valid
Non-voter en
Nichtwählen de
465
6.43%
 
6.43%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1,053
14.56%
 
14.56%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
503
6.96%
 
6.96%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 96 -203.55 417.04 173924.27 -1.37 -0.09

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    CDU/CSU en
    CDU/CSU de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    SPD en
    SPD de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    The Greens en
    Die Grünen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    FDP en
    FDP de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    The Left en
    Die Linke de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    AfD en
    AfD de
  • 94 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Sonstige, und zwar: de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    Invalid en
    Ungültig de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    Non-voter en
    Nichtwählen de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.6565930Z