This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_pol09

Label
Political interest Self-assessment en
Politisches Interesse Selbsteinschätzung de
Politisches Interesse en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_pol09' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not at all en
Überhaupt nicht de
236
3.26%
 
3.26%
 
2 Valid
Less strongly en
Weniger stark de
571
7.90%
 
7.90%
 
3 Valid
Moderately en
Mittelmäßig de
2,370
32.77%
 
32.77%
 
4 Valid
strongly en
Eher stark de
2,181
30.16%
 
30.16%
 
5 Valid
Very strongly en
Sehr stark de
1,868
25.83%
 
25.83%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 5 2.84 28.88 833.77 -34.61 1198.02

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not at all en
    Überhaupt nicht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less strongly en
    Weniger stark de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Moderately en
    Mittelmäßig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    strongly en
    Eher stark de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very strongly en
    Sehr stark de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:13.6435590Z