Question
Name
v_100
Label
DS: maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en
DS: Maden auf einem Stück Fleisch (F19)
de
DS: maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent would you feel disgusted in the following situations? You see maggots on a piece of meat in a trash can.
enWie sehr würden Sie sich in den folgenden Situationen ekeln? Sie sehen Maden auf einem Stück Fleisch in einer Mülltonne.
deTo what extent would you feel disgusted in the following situations? You see maggots on a piece of meat in a trash can.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_100
DS: maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en
DS: Maden auf einem Stueck Fleisch (F19)
de
DS: maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en-GB
DS: maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en
DS: Maden auf einem Stueck Fleisch (F19)
de
DS: maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_100' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: ich wuerde mich ueberhaupt nicht ekeln
en
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
174 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
283 |
2.51%
|
2.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
225 |
2.00%
|
2.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
467 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
362 |
3.21%
|
3.21%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
467 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
562 |
4.99%
|
4.99%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
412 |
3.66%
|
3.66%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: ich würde mich sehr ekeln
en
|
1,319 |
11.71%
|
11.71%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: ich würde mich überhaupt nicht ekeln
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |
v_100
DS: Maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en
DS: Maden auf einem Stueck Fleisch (F19)
de
DS: Maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en-GB
DS: Maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en
DS: Maden auf einem Stueck Fleisch (F19)
de
DS: Maggots on a piece of meat (F19)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_100' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: ich wuerde mich ueberhaupt nicht ekeln
en-GB
|
326 |
2.89%
|
2.89%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
174 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
246 |
2.18%
|
2.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
283 |
2.51%
|
2.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
225 |
2.00%
|
2.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
467 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
362 |
3.21%
|
3.21%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
467 |
4.15%
|
4.15%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
562 |
4.99%
|
4.99%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
412 |
3.66%
|
3.66%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: ich würde mich sehr ekeln
en-GB
|
1,319 |
11.71%
|
11.71%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: ich würde mich überhaupt nicht ekeln
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 10 |