Variable Description
Name
v_449
Label
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en
Soziokulturelle Position: Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer (F54)
de
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en-GB
Question
Now let's talk about the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate. Should the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate be eased or restricted? What is your opinion on this?
enJetzt geht es um die Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer. Sollten die Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer erleichtert oder eingeschränkt werden? Welche Meinung haben Sie dazu?
deNow let's talk about the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate. Should the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate be eased or restricted? What is your opinion on this?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_449' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken
en
|
641 |
5.69%
|
5.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
173 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
269 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
273 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
750 |
6.66%
|
6.66%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
322 |
2.86%
|
2.86%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
287 |
2.55%
|
2.55%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
242 |
2.15%
|
2.15%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern
en
|
206 |
1.83%
|
1.83%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
194 |
1.72%
|
1.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
110 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_449 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_449 | Question | v_449 | v1 | Now let's talk about the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate. Should the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate be eased or restricted? What is your opinion on this? |
