Question
Name
v_449
Label
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en
Soziokulturelle Position: Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer (F54)
de
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en-GB
Question Text
Now let's talk about the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate. Should the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate be eased or restricted? What is your opinion on this?
enJetzt geht es um die Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer. Sollten die Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer erleichtert oder eingeschränkt werden? Welche Meinung haben Sie dazu?
deNow let's talk about the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate. Should the opportunities for foreigners to immigrate be eased or restricted? What is your opinion on this?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_449
Socio-cultural position: Immigration opportunities for foreigners (F54)
en
Soziokulturelle Position: Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer (F54)
de
Socio-cultural position: Immigration opportunities for foreigners (F54)
en-GB
Socio-cultural position: Immigration opportunities for foreigners (F54)
en
Soziokulturelle Position: Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer (F54)
de
Socio-cultural position: Immigration opportunities for foreigners (F54)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_449' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken
en-GB
|
641 |
5.69%
|
5.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
173 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
269 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
273 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
750 |
6.66%
|
6.66%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
322 |
2.86%
|
2.86%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
287 |
2.55%
|
2.55%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
242 |
2.15%
|
2.15%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern
en-GB
|
206 |
1.83%
|
1.83%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
194 |
1.72%
|
1.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
110 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
v_449
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en
Soziokulturelle Position: Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer (F54)
de
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en-GB
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en
Soziokulturelle Position: Zuzugsmöglichkeiten für Ausländer (F54)
de
Sociocultural Position: Opportunities for foreigners to immigrate (F54)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_449' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten einschränken
en
|
641 |
5.69%
|
5.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
173 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
269 |
2.39%
|
2.39%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
273 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
257 |
2.28%
|
2.28%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
750 |
6.66%
|
6.66%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
322 |
2.86%
|
2.86%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
287 |
2.55%
|
2.55%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
242 |
2.15%
|
2.15%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Zuzugsmoeglichkeiten erleichtern
en
|
206 |
1.83%
|
1.83%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
194 |
1.72%
|
1.72%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
110 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |