Question
Name
pm1_idn01
Label
Do you feel more like a German or an East German?
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Ostdeutsche*r?[Split:Ohne Ost]
de
Do you feel more like a German or an East German?
en-GB
Question Text
Do you generally feel more like a German or more like an East German?
enFühlen Sie sich im Allgemeinen als Deutsche/r oder mehr als Ostdeutsche/r?
deDo you generally feel more like a German or more like an East German?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_idn01
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Ostdeutsche*r?[Split:Ost]
de
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en-GB
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en-US
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Ostdeutsche*r?[Split:Ost]
de
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en-GB
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_idn01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
More German
en
Eher als Deutscher
de
|
1,908 |
26.38%
|
26.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More East German
en
Eher als Ostdeutscher
de
|
798 |
11.03%
|
11.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Both
en
Beides
de
|
96 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither of the two
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
70 |
0.97%
|
0.97%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Beides
en
Beides
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Keines von beidem
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 97 | Valid |
verweigert
en
verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
4,358 |
60.26%
|
60.26%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
pm1_idn01
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Ostdeutsche*r?[Split:Ost]
de
Identifikation Ostdeutsch
en-US
Do you feel more like a German or East German? [Split:East]
en
Fühlen Sie sich eher als Deutsche*r oder Ostdeutsche*r?[Split:Ost]
de
Identifikation Ostdeutsch
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_idn01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
More German
en
Eher als Deutscher
de
|
1,908 |
26.38%
|
26.38%
|
| 2 | Valid |
More East German
en
Eher als Ostdeutscher
de
|
798 |
11.03%
|
11.03%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Both
en
Beides
de
|
96 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither of the two
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
70 |
0.97%
|
0.97%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Beides
en
Beides
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Keines von beidem
en
Keines von beidem
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 97 | Valid |
verweigert
en
verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
4,358 |
60.26%
|
60.26%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |