Question
Name
v_651
Label
Children: Number (F3_01)
en
Kinder: Anzahl (F3_01)
de
Children: Number (F3_01)
en-GB
Question Text
Lastly, one question about your family. How many children do you have living in your household?
enZum Schluss noch eine Frage zu Ihrer Familie. Wie viele Kinder haben Sie, die bei Ihnen in Ihrem Haushalt leben?
deLastly, one question about your family. How many children do you have living in your household?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
v_651
Children: Number (F3_01)
en
Kinder: Anzahl (F3_01)
de
Children: Number (F3_01)
en-GB
Children: Number (F3_01)
en
Kinder: Anzahl (F3_01)
de
Children: Number (F3_01)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_651' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid | 1,784 |
15.84%
|
15.84%
|
|
| 1 | Valid | 425 |
3.77%
|
3.77%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 280 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 77 |
0.68%
|
0.68%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 27 |
0.24%
|
0.24%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 7 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
76.89%
|
76.89%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 9 |