Variable Description

Name

v_651

Label
Children: Number (F3_01) en
Kinder: Anzahl (F3_01) de
Children: Number (F3_01) en-GB
Question

Lastly, one question about your family. How many children do you have living in your household?

en

Zum Schluss noch eine Frage zu Ihrer Familie. Wie viele Kinder haben Sie, die bei Ihnen in Ihrem Haushalt leben?

de

Lastly, one question about your family. How many children do you have living in your household?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_651' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid 1,784
15.84%
 
15.84%
 
1 Valid 425
3.77%
 
3.77%
 
2 Valid 280
2.49%
 
2.49%
 
3 Valid 77
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
4 Valid 27
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
5 Valid 7
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
6 Valid 2
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
9 Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
8,661
76.89%
 
76.89%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_651

Lineage

Sources of v_651: 1 question
Lineage of v_651 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_651 ← v_651 v_651: Children: Number (F3_01) (int.example:c6fed94c-f2c6-4a45-b6a2-e6afa266047d v2)v_651v2Children: Number (F3_01)VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_651: Lastly, one question about your family. How many children do you have living in your household? (int.example:6a8cae93-a017-403d-9f8b-bd575391e026 v1)v_651v1Lastly, one question about your fam…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_651 Question v_651 v1 Lastly, one question about your family. How many children do you have living in your household?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-12-13T15:16:03.0901300Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:45.1652160Z