This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc055_c

Label
Occupation: number of employees - recoded en
Berufliche Tätigkeit: Anzahl Mitarbeiter*innen - nachkodiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc055_c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
995 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
not valid / multiple answers de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
998 Valid
don't know en
don't know de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
999 Valid
not specified en
not specified de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilized / non-logical de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Not determinable de
6
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing because of split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filter missing de
6,988
76.22%
 
76.22%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Does not apply de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Don't know de
4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Not specified de
414
4.52%
 
4.52%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 2400 -782.64 392.37 153956.4 1.66 1.33

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Not specified de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Don't know de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Does not apply de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymized de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filter missing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing because of split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Not determinable de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilized / non-logical de
  • 995 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
    not valid / multiple answers de
  • 998 categories-16.png
    don't know en
    don't know de
  • 999 categories-16.png
    not specified en
    not specified de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:58.8749600Z