Variable Description
Name
v_308
Label
Feelings: Successfully mastering difficult tasks (E3a)
en
Gefühle: schwierige Aufgaben erfolgreich meistern (E3a)
de
Feelings: Successfully mastering difficult tasks (E3a)
en-GB
Question
Now, think briefly about yourself. How do you feel right now?
enDenken Sie nun kurz an sich selbst. Wie fühlen Sie sich gerade?
deNow, think briefly about yourself. How do you feel right now?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_308' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
6 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
11 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
18 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
32 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
70 |
0.62%
|
0.62%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,438 |
30.52%
|
30.52%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
6 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_304-v_312 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_308 | Question | v_304-v_312 | v1 | Now, think briefly about yourself. How do you feel right now? |
