This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

A05

Label
Residence State en
Wohnort Bundesland de

Summary Statistics for 'A05' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
868
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
1 Valid
Baden-W�rttemberg en
Baden-Württemberg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
Bayern en
Bayern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
Berlin en
Berlin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Brandenburg en
Brandenburg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
Bremen en
Bremen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
Hamburg en
Hamburg de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
Hessen en
Hessen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern en
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Niedersachsen en
Niedersachsen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
Nordrhein-Westfalen en
Nordrhein-Westfalen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
Rheinland-Pfalz en
Rheinland-Pfalz de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
Saarland en
Saarland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
Sachsen en
Sachsen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
Sachsen-Anhalt en
Sachsen-Anhalt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
Schleswig-Holstein en
Schleswig-Holstein de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
Th�ringen en
Thüringen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
East Germany en
Ostdeutschland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
West Germany en
Westdeutschland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
22 Valid
Berlin en
Berlin de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png A05_de de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Baden-W�rttemberg en
    Baden-Württemberg de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Bayern en
    Bayern de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Berlin en
    Berlin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Brandenburg en
    Brandenburg de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Bremen en
    Bremen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Hamburg en
    Hamburg de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Hessen en
    Hessen de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Mecklenburg-Vorpommern en
    Mecklenburg-Vorpommern de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Niedersachsen en
    Niedersachsen de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Nordrhein-Westfalen en
    Nordrhein-Westfalen de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Rheinland-Pfalz en
    Rheinland-Pfalz de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Saarland en
    Saarland de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Sachsen en
    Sachsen de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Sachsen-Anhalt en
    Sachsen-Anhalt de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Schleswig-Holstein en
    Schleswig-Holstein de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Th�ringen en
    Thüringen de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    East Germany en
    Ostdeutschland de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    West Germany en
    Westdeutschland de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    Berlin en
    Berlin de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-24T12:37:02.2322250Z