Variable Description
Name
pm1_soz07
Label
Origin East Germany: Father
en
Herkunft Ostdeutschland Vater
de
Herkunft Ostdeutsch: Vater
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz07' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
5,040 |
69.69%
|
69.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Does apply
en
Trifft zu
de
|
2,192 |
30.31%
|
30.31%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.46 | 0.21 | 0.86 | -1.27 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
