Question
Name
v_213-v_223
Label
Corona: Conspiracy Theories
en
Corona: Verschwörungstheorien
de
Corona: Conspiracy Theories
en-GB
Question Text
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 22 items
v_213
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wird als gefaehrlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wird als gefaehrlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona virus is presented as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_213' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
427 |
3.79%
|
3.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
113 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
50 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
108 |
0.96%
|
0.96%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
96 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
40 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
69 |
0.61%
|
0.61%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
55 |
0.49%
|
0.49%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
10 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_213
Conspiracy theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wird als gefaehrlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Virus wird als gefaehrlich dargestellt (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: The coronavirus is portrayed as dangerous (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_213' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
427 |
3.79%
|
3.79%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
113 |
1.00%
|
1.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
50 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
108 |
0.96%
|
0.96%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
96 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
40 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
69 |
0.61%
|
0.61%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
55 |
0.49%
|
0.49%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
10 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_214
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten fuehren uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten fuehren uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_214' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
426 |
3.78%
|
3.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
95 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
123 |
1.09%
|
1.09%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
11 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_214
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten fuehren uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten fuehren uns in die Irre (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts are misleading us (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_214' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
426 |
3.78%
|
3.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
95 |
0.84%
|
0.84%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
123 |
1.09%
|
1.09%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
45 |
0.40%
|
0.40%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
11 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_215
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_215' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
28 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
51 |
0.45%
|
0.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
110 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
130 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
167 |
1.48%
|
1.48%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
384 |
3.41%
|
3.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
12 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_215
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Experten glauben (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Experts believe (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_215' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
53 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
28 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
51 |
0.45%
|
0.45%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
110 |
0.98%
|
0.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
130 |
1.15%
|
1.15%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
167 |
1.48%
|
1.48%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
384 |
3.41%
|
3.41%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,875 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
12 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_216
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_216' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
511 |
4.54%
|
4.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
89 |
0.79%
|
0.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
34 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
50 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
19 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_216
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona wurde in die Welt gebracht (F42)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Corona was brought into the world (F42)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_216' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
511 |
4.54%
|
4.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
43 |
0.38%
|
0.38%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
89 |
0.79%
|
0.79%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
34 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
50 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
19 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_217
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Boese Maechte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Boese Maechte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_217' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
542 |
4.81%
|
4.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
82 |
0.73%
|
0.73%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
49 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
74 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
67 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
26 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
16 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_217
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Boese Maechte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Boese Maechte wollen das Corona-Virus nutzen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Evil forces want to use the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_217' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
542 |
4.81%
|
4.81%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
82 |
0.73%
|
0.73%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
49 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
74 |
0.66%
|
0.66%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
67 |
0.59%
|
0.59%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
26 |
0.23%
|
0.23%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
16 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_218
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic is being used as a pretext (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_218' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
495 |
4.39%
|
4.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
91 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
78 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
49 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
34 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
15 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_218
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_218' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
495 |
4.39%
|
4.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
91 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
78 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
49 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
34 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
15 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_219
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a lab (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_219' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
73 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
132 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
99 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
250 |
2.22%
|
2.22%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
97 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
16 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_219
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Unsinn, dass das Virus in einem Labor erzeugt wurde (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Nonsense that the virus was created in a laboratory (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_219' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
122 |
1.08%
|
1.08%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
87 |
0.77%
|
0.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
73 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
132 |
1.17%
|
1.17%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
94 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
99 |
0.88%
|
0.88%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
250 |
2.22%
|
2.22%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
97 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
16 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_220
Conspiracy theory: the coronavirus pandemic affects us all (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie betrifft uns alle (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: the coronavirus pandemic affects us all (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: the coronavirus pandemic affects us all (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie betrifft uns alle (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: the coronavirus pandemic affects us all (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_220' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
22 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
263 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
372 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
792 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
6,924 |
61.47%
|
61.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
31 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_220
Conspiracy Theory: The COVID-19 pandemic affects us all (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie betrifft uns alle (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The COVID-19 pandemic affects us all (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: The COVID-19 pandemic affects us all (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie betrifft uns alle (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The COVID-19 pandemic affects us all (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_220' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
33 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
22 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
60 |
0.53%
|
0.53%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
135 |
1.20%
|
1.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
263 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
372 |
3.30%
|
3.30%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
792 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
6,924 |
61.47%
|
61.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
29 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
31 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_221
Conspiracy theory: people living through pandemic feel connected (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Menschen, die Pandemie durchleben, verbunden fuehlen (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: people living through pandemic feel connected (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: people living through pandemic feel connected (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Menschen, die Pandemie durchleben, verbunden fuehlen (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: people living through pandemic feel connected (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_221' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
140 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
97 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
128 |
1.14%
|
1.14%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
319 |
2.83%
|
2.83%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
340 |
3.02%
|
3.02%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
296 |
2.63%
|
2.63%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
302 |
2.68%
|
2.68%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
6,924 |
61.47%
|
61.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
76 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
39 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_221
Conspiracy Theory: People who experience the pandemic feel connected (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Menschen, die Pandemie durchleben, verbunden fuehlen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: People who experience the pandemic feel connected (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: People who experience the pandemic feel connected (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Menschen, die Pandemie durchleben, verbunden fuehlen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: People who experience the pandemic feel connected (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_221' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
140 |
1.24%
|
1.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
97 |
0.86%
|
0.86%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
128 |
1.14%
|
1.14%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
319 |
2.83%
|
2.83%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
340 |
3.02%
|
3.02%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
296 |
2.63%
|
2.63%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
302 |
2.68%
|
2.68%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
6,924 |
61.47%
|
61.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
76 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
39 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_222
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic turns us into a community of fate (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie macht uns zu Schicksalsgemeinschaft (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic turns us into a community of fate (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic turns us into a community of fate (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie macht uns zu Schicksalsgemeinschaft (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Corona pandemic turns us into a community of fate (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_222' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
69 |
0.61%
|
0.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
103 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
224 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
323 |
2.87%
|
2.87%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
354 |
3.14%
|
3.14%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
462 |
4.10%
|
4.10%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
6,924 |
61.47%
|
61.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_222
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic makes us a community of fate (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie macht uns zu Schicksalsgemeinschaft (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic makes us a community of fate (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic makes us a community of fate (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie macht uns zu Schicksalsgemeinschaft (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The Corona pandemic makes us a community of fate (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_222' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
93 |
0.83%
|
0.83%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
69 |
0.61%
|
0.61%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
103 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
224 |
1.99%
|
1.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
323 |
2.87%
|
2.87%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
354 |
3.14%
|
3.14%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
462 |
4.10%
|
4.10%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
6,924 |
61.47%
|
61.47%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
2,603 |
23.11%
|
23.11%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
72 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_223
Conspiracy Theory: We can defeat the Corona virus together (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Gemeinsam das Corona-Virus besiegen koennen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: We can defeat the Corona virus together (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy Theory: We can defeat the Corona virus together (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Gemeinsam das Corona-Virus besiegen koennen (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: We can defeat the Corona virus together (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_223' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
39 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
34 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
112 |
0.99%
|
0.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
161 |
1.43%
|
1.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
204 |
1.81%
|
1.81%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
304 |
2.70%
|
2.70%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,874 |
34.39%
|
34.39%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
24 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
v_223
Conspiracy theory: Working together to defeat the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Gemeinsam das Corona-Virus besiegen können (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Working together to defeat the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Conspiracy theory: Working together to defeat the coronavirus (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Gemeinsam das Corona-Virus besiegen können (F43)
de
Conspiracy theory: Working together to defeat the coronavirus (F43)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_223' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en-GB
|
39 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
37 |
0.33%
|
0.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
34 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
112 |
0.99%
|
0.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
161 |
1.43%
|
1.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
204 |
1.81%
|
1.81%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
304 |
2.70%
|
2.70%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
3,874 |
34.39%
|
34.39%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
54 |
0.48%
|
0.48%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
24 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |