Variable Description
Name
v_218
Label
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en
Verschwörungstheorie: Corona-Pandemie wird als Vorwand genutzt (F43)
de
Conspiracy Theory: The coronavirus pandemic is being used as an excuse (F43)
en-GB
Question
Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
enBitte sagen Sie uns für jede der Aussagen, wie sehr Sie dieser zustimmen.
dePlease tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_218' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: stimme gar nicht zu
en
|
495 |
4.39%
|
4.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
91 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
61 |
0.54%
|
0.54%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
78 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
49 |
0.44%
|
0.44%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7: stimme voll und ganz zu
en
|
68 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,873 |
34.38%
|
34.38%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
34 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
15 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_213-v_223 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_218 | Question | v_213-v_223 | v1 | Please tell us how much you agree with each of the following statements. |
