This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

d3_1

Label
contact to foreigners: like talking en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Gerne unterhalten de

Summary Statistics for 'd3_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,208
32.48%
 
13.00%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,353
36.38%
 
14.56%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
912
24.52%
 
9.81%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
125
3.36%
 
1.35%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
121
3.25%
 
1.30%
 
. Missing 5,572
59.97%
 
.u Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3719 5573 1 5 2.09 1 0.99 0.83 0.49

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.2464200Z